Smart Kids Games: Privacy Policy
Welcome, Guest!

Privacy Policy

Gadgets Software Development and Research LLC (hereinafter GSDnR LLC) does NOT sell, barter, exchange or rent lists/databases to/with anyone.

GSDnR LLC Pty Ltd recognizes that your privacy is very important to you. Providing your personal information is an act of trust that we take that very seriously. GSDnR LLC will not sell, trade, give or rent any information obtained from you to a third party. We acknowledge that we will store information about you as part of offering services or other means. In this regard, we will act ethically and as evidence of this commitment, we will take reasonable steps to comply with the following principles in relation to the information you give to us about you and your business.

KIDS PRIVACY POLICY

This Kids Privacy Policy is designated to provide you, the legal guardian of a child under the age of 13 years old, with guidance regarding our privacy policies and principles with respect to collecting, using and disclosing personal information regarding children under the age of thirteen (13). We do not knowingly collect any personal information from Kids and hereby specifically prohibit any User under the age of 13 from providing us with any personal information. If you are a legal guardian of a child under the age of 13 and you believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us at smartkids-games.com and we will delete such information from our servers.

LINKS WITHIN GAMES

Some of our games have external links such as to our website or to the App Store you purchased from to allow you to find out more about our company, our products and services. These links are provided with parental control before allowing to link out of the app or engage in commerce.

COLLECTION

Any data that we collect from you when you sign up to use your account is only collected and used so that we can better service your needs and personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

USE AND DISCLOSURE

GSDnR LLC requires you to provide certain information about your company in order to provide services to you. We will not rent, sell or exchange information about you to third parties except where you consent, or except where you would expect the information to be disclosed, or except where we are legally obliged to disclose such information.

COOKIES

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features on our site will be disabled and will not function properly.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION

If you provide us with satisfactory personal identification, such as your login details, GSDnR LLC will let you have access to the information we keep about your company and give you the opportunity to have that information corrected according to the terms of License Agreement.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (CalOPPA)

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy', and can be easily be found on our site home page: smartkids-games.com
Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:
On our Privacy Policy Page

CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (COPPA)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using this site or games, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site or games. Your continued use of the site or games following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

COVERAGE AND COMPLAINTS

Our Privacy Statement covers GSDnR LLC

If you would like to make a complaint on the basis that you feel your privacy has been breached because we have failed to comply with this Privacy Statement, you should contact us using the following methods:
Email: info@smartkids-games.com

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy was last updated on 19th, November 2014. Our privacy policy may change from time to time. We will update the last modification date whenever we change our policy.

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policies, please contact us using our contact page on our website.

Appliv -iPhone/Android App Discovery Website